?

Log in

Club 901 [entries|friends|calendar]
Club 901

[ website | Alias Boards ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

It's so lonely :( [12 May 2005|07:39pm]

psycobabe007
[ mood | bored ]

Man, AB is just so lonely right now. I have so much going on in my life it was just fun to talk to everyone in Club 901, now everyone is gone.
Blah!
Anyways, school sucks!! But I did go and see "The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy" and it was a interesting movie to say the least. Later peeps :).

1 in the Loony Bin |Join the Loony Bin

My Girlies [27 Apr 2005|11:17pm]

notoriousjlm

First off, I MISS YOU GUYS.  Megalicious, miss miss miss miss!  Great icon, haha.

 

So I am doing a massive cleaning of my house and the yard and all good stuff because TOMORROW IS MY HOME INSPECTION!!!

AAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH.

Hehe, totally ready though.

I was cleaning my room and I decided to take a picture of the crib to show you guys because it's just sitting ther ien the corner of my room and it's cute, haha

I am back to cleaning!
I'll give you guys the full report tomorrow.

3 in the Loony Bin |Join the Loony Bin

Hidey Ho!! [25 Mar 2005|08:07pm]

psycobabe007
[ mood | silly ]

Hey hey peeps!  Thanks for letting me join my very first Live Journal!!  YAY!!!   This week has been full of firsts and hopefully some lasts in terms of some bad habits.  I get a little bit higher status at work now!  I get to participate in my first conference call (well, listen in) and I get to hang with the big boys!!  YAY!  It sounds dorky but I like it!!

2 in the Loony Bin |Join the Loony Bin

better late than never [20 Jan 2005|01:43pm]

schneefloeckli
[ mood | depressed ]

Hi guys!

Thanks for adding me. I finally figured how to comment in here. I wanted to leave a message right after I joined but I just didn't know how. *suddenly feeling not so geeky anymore*

I'm Martina from AB btw.

4 in the Loony Bin |Join the Loony Bin

[29 Dec 2004|11:00pm]

dated_illusion
Hey all. It's Lia aka Nadia Santos.
Hope you don't mind me joining. I randomly found the comm through LJ and it was Club 901!!!
lol.

*hugs*
1 in the Loony Bin |Join the Loony Bin

banners [09 Oct 2004|11:58pm]

stupidondisplay
Are we still going foward with the birthday banner plan? Cause the birthday? Is this Tuesday na.
Join the Loony Bin

Because AB is being renovated [09 Oct 2004|03:51pm]

pure_shores18
[ mood | giddy ]

Anyone around?

I'm really bored. I need some company.

7 in the Loony Bin |Join the Loony Bin

LJ EMAIL VIRUS!!! IMPORTANT!!! [17 Sep 2004|07:31pm]

adiaaida
Here's a virus being e-mailed to lj users and it looks like this:

Dear LiveJournal user,
We have recently noticed that you haven't updated your LiveJournal in
awhile. If you would like to keep your LiveJournal account, you must sign in
within the next 24 hours.
You may sign in at: {link removed}
Failure to sign in within the next 24 hours will result in account termination.

DO NOT OPEN THIS LINK! IT'S A VIRUS!
Please, post this in your personal journal and in your communities, even if it's off-topic for the community. This is very important.
Join the Loony Bin

Alias Boards birthday bash [08 Sep 2004|08:29pm]

stupidondisplay
Okay, Alias Boards's birthday is this October, and since AB is the host of all our madness and the place that brought us all together, I'm thinking we should do a little something special for it.

I was thinking sporting AB-birthday banners the week of it's birthday, but if you have any suggestions, fire away.
18 in the Loony Bin |Join the Loony Bin

[06 Sep 2004|06:00pm]

bluebear_74
[ mood | creative ]

27 in the Loony Bin |Join the Loony Bin

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]